Scheduling

Program
Location
Day
  • Saturday 02/24
    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Midlevel Yoga

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson, Irene Brooks

      Start your weekend right.  Join us for yoga on Saturday morning!   Must be able to get down on the floor. FacebookemailTwitter

    • 9:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Poured Acrylic Painting (See Picture)

      Location Art StudioInstructor Robyn Mayes

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Zumba

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Genealogy Tips and Tricks

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor David Myers

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 02/26
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Patti West

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Dance Party/Sculpt

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Fitness First

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      3:00 pm

      2-D Fine Arts Days

      Location Art StudioInstructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Chair Yoga

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:45 am
      -
      12:35 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Ukulele Music Lessons

      Location Board RoomInstructor Jeff Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 3:00 pm
      -
      4:30 pm

      RootsMagic Genealogy Software

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Michael McCoy

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:45 pm

      Power Aqua

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Vanessa Lo

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Kelly Nixon, Terri Stadler

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:20 pm

      Barre/Yoga/Pilates Fusion

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Kelly Nixon, Terri Stadler

      One or all of the formats for strengthening and stretching (level 2) FacebookemailTwitter

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Fitness First

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 02/27
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:15 am

      Aqua Challenge

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 8:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Bird Watching Field Trip

      Location OKC's Kid's Park

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      CPR Basic Training

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Kay Yoesting, Patt Dawes

      Click class title for description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Cardio Splash

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Laura Horn

      Join Laura in a calorie burning Zumba party !! Get in shape and have fun !! FacebookemailTwitter

    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:45 am

      Cardio Splash

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Pencil Drawing and Shading

      Location Art StudioInstructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:05 am

      High Level Yoga Sculpt

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      The Buzz Behind Bone Broth and Zuppa Toscana Soup Cooking Demo

      Location Room BInstructor Jessica Cox

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:05 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Technology Help

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Nelda Hobbs

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Pottery Lab

      Location Art StudioInstructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Belly Dancing

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Tasha Banat

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:50 pm

      Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Come and experience Tai Chi with Cory. FacebookemailTwitter

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:15 pm

      Aqua Challenge

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click class name for description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Yoga Flow

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:15 pm

      Aqua Toning/Abs

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 02/28
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Patti West

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Chair Fitness Combo

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Fitness First

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Mending Hearts (a grief share group)

      Location Board RoomInstructor Rose English

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Midlevel Yoga

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Wood Whittling Temporarily Cancelled

      Location Art StudioInstructor Neil Garrison

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Leatherwork

      Location Art StudioInstructor Irene Farriester

      Click Class Name for Description.

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:45 am
      -
      12:35 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 12:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      2-D Fine Arts Days

      Location Art StudioInstructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Non-fiction Book Club

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Balty Morales, Judy Langston

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Beginning Acrylic Painting (1 of 2)

      Location Art StudioInstructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Jewelry Making

      Location Multi-purpose Rm AInstructor Susan Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:45 pm

      Aqua Zumba

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Laura Horn

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:20 pm

      Zumba

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 03/01
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:15 am

      Aqua Challenge

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Tabata

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Laura Horn

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:45 am

      Cardio Splash

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Diana Thun

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:05 am

      High Level Yoga Sculpt

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:05 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Watercolor with Cynthia

      Location Art StudioInstructor Cynthia Thomas

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Getting your ZZZZZZZZ’s – The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly – Sleep”

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Pottery Lab

      Location Art StudioInstructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:50 pm

      Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Come and experience Tai Chi with Cory. FacebookemailTwitter

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:15 pm

      Aqua Challenge

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click class name for description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Yoga Flow

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      3 on 3 Basketball

      Location Gymnasium

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:15 pm

      Aqua Toning/Abs

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Belly Dancing

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Tasha Banat

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 03/02
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Patti West

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Chair Fitness Combo

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Cardio Splash

      Location Swimming PoolInstructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Restorative Yoga

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:45 am
      -
      12:35 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Location Group FitnessInstructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Open Lab

      Location Art StudioInstructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Location Gym

      Click Class Title for More Information

  • Monday 03/05
  • Tuesday 03/06
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Art of an Estate Sale (decluttering one room at a time)

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 03/07
    • 11:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Go Further with Food/Eating Healthy on a Budget

      Location Multi-purpose Rm AInstructor Becky Varner, MS RD LD

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Beginning Acrylic Painting (2 of 2)

      Location Art StudioInstructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 03/08
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Skilled Rehab…What is skilled rehab?

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      3:30 pm

      Change your Behavior…Change your Outcomes..Chapter Three

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Nelson Holloway

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 03/09
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinistas: Beginning Sewing Class

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Saturday 03/10
    • 12:00 pm
      -
      1:00 pm

      Change your Behavior/Change your Outcomes

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Nelson Holloway

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 03/12
    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Ukulele Group Music Lessons

      Location Board RoomInstructor Jeff Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 03/13
    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      12:30 pm

      Food for Fitness-Healthy Post-Work Out Creamsicles

      Location Multi-purpose Rm AInstructor Jessica Cox

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Beginning Pickleball Lessons

      Location Gymnasium

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 03/14
    • 10:30 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Exercise Safety with Derrick Crampton, Physical Therapist at HLC

      Location Multi-Purpose Rm DInstructor Derrick Crampton

      Click Class Name for Description

  • Thursday 03/15
    • 12:00 pm
      -
      1:00 pm

      Toastmasters Open House

      Location Multi-purpose Rm C

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Beginning Pickleball Lessons

      Location Gymnasium

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Decision Making and Problem Solving

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Nelson Holloway

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Change your Behavior/Change your Outcomes

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Nelson Holloway

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 03/16
  • Saturday 03/17
    • 12:00 pm
      -
      1:00 pm

      Reignite your joy!

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Ed Eckenstein

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 03/19
  • Wednesday 03/21
    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Keep Your Colon Healthy

      Location Multi-purpose Rm B

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Fiction Book Club

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Anita Roesler

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 03/22
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Spring Bling Hat and Tie Party

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 03/23
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinistas: Beginning Sewing Class

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 03/26
    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Ukulele Group Music Lessons

      Location Board RoomInstructor Jeff Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 03/27
    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:00 pm
      -
      1:00 pm

      Doctor Talks-Colonoscopy

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Dr. Hani Baradi

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Financial Exploitation of the Elderly

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Detective Robertson, Officer Bob Skalla

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 03/28
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Non-fiction Book Club

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Balty Morales, Judy Langston

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 03/29
    • 11:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Severe Weather Safety

      Location Multi-purpose Rm A, Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor David Payne

      David Payne from News 9 will talk about severe weather safety so we can all stay SAFE!!!! FacebookemailTwitter

  • Monday 04/02
  • Wednesday 04/04
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 04/05
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      All About Carbs

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Karen Massey

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 04/16
  • Wednesday 04/18
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 04/26
  • Friday 04/27
  • Wednesday 05/02
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 05/03
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Making sense of your Diagnosis

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Mary Pinzon

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 05/16
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 05/30
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Location Rooms A & B

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 06/07
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      10 steps to Mental Fitness

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 08/02
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      “Scrawny” vs “Brawny”

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Karen Massey

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 09/06
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Big 6 Heart Breakers – Be Aware & Take Care

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 10/04
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      October Health Tips with Karen Massey

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Karen Massey

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 11/01
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      How Healthy Are You? – Take our Quiz

      Location Multi-purpose Rm CInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 12/06
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Location Clinic AreaInstructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Eating (and Drinking) Tips for the Holidays

      Location Multi-purpose Rm BInstructor Karen Massey

      Click Class Title for Description


Call Now
Directions