Schedule

Filter your options by checking the boxes on the right hand side

Calendar Downloads


Program
Day

Healthy Living OKC Schedule

  • Thursday 10/18
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:30 am

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 7:00 am
      -
      8:00 am

      Wellness Walkers Walking Group

      Instructor Patti West

      Click class title for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Jogging

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Instructor Laura Horn

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:45 am
      -
      10:15 am

      Aqua Yoga

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      OCCHD Total Wellness

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Create a Holiday Basket with Pauline

      Instructor Pauline Hogan Asbury

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:05 am

      High Level Yoga Sculpt

      Instructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Tabata in the Pool

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:05 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      12:30 pm

      Natural Grocers will Present: Sweet Potato Class and Cooking Demo

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:20 pm

      Healthy Back and Core

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Advanced Watercolor with Cynthia

      Instructor Cynthia Thomas

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Pottery Lab

      Instructor Barbara Farber, Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:50 pm

      Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Come and experience Tai Chi with Cory. FacebookemailTwitter

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      5:30 pm

      Easy Yoga

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:15 pm

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click class name for description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Yoga Flow

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      3 on 3 Basketball

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:15 pm

      Mix It Up Aquatics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      8:00 pm

      Belly Dance Exercise

      Instructor Tasha Banat

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 10/19
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Spin & Tone

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Chair Fitness Combo

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Cardio Kickboxing

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Restorative Yoga

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Fun with Collage

      Instructor Liessa Lieppman

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:45 am
      -
      12:35 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Open Lab

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

  • Saturday 10/20
    • 7:00 am
      -
      8:00 am

      Wellness Walkers Walking Group

      Instructor Patti West

      Click class title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Zumba

      Instructor Keeley Young

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Midlevel Yoga

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Advanced Acrylic Pouring (for those who have already had beginning class)

      Instructor Robyn Mayes

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      The J. O. Y. Thespian Group

      Instructor Michael McCoy

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      How to Rediscover Happiness, when work or life is sucking the joy out of you

      Instructor Ed Eckenstein

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 10/22
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Dance Party

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Muscle Mix

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      3:00 pm

      2-D Fine Arts Days

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Chair Yoga

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Diabetes Support Group

      Instructor Barbara Brown

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:45 am
      -
      12:35 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      3:30 pm

      Ukulele Group Music Lessons

      Instructor Jeff Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 3:00 pm
      -
      4:30 pm

      Genealogy with Michael

      Instructor Michael McCoy

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:45 pm

      Power Aqua

      Instructor Vanessa Lo

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:20 pm

      Sculpt & Tone

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 10/23
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:15 am

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 7:00 am
      -
      8:00 am

      Wellness Walkers Walking Group

      Instructor Patti West

      Click class title for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 8:30 am
      -
      3:30 pm

      AARP Driver’s Safety Course

      Instructor Mike Kruck

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Instructor Laura Horn

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Bird Watching Field Trips

      Instructor Neil Garrison

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Drawing & Shading with Colored Pencils (Fall Theme)

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Instructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Dulcimer Sweet Strummers

      Instructor Georgia Swadley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:05 am

      High Level Yoga Sculpt

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:05 pm

      Step

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:30 pm

      Golden Swan Ballet Class

      Instructor Oklahoma City Ballet

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Technology Help

      Instructor Nelda Hobbs

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Pottery Lab

      Instructor Barbara Farber, Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:50 pm

      Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      5:30 pm

      Easy Yoga

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:15 pm

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click class name for description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Yoga Flow

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Gentle Belly Dance Movements with Chairs

      Instructor Tasha Banat

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Mix it up Aquatics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:15 pm

      High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT)

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 10/24
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Chair Fitness Combo

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Muscle Mix

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Mending Hearts (a grief share group)

      Instructor Rose English

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Midlevel Yoga

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Leatherwork

      Instructor Irene Farriester

      Click Class Name for Description.

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:45 am
      -
      12:35 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Instructor Cory Wray

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 12:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      2-D Fine Arts Days

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Non-fiction Book Club

      Instructor Balty Morales, Sue Tiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Beginning Acrylic Painting (class is full )

      FacebookemailTwitter

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Wood Whittling Cancelled Today/Sept. 26th

      Instructor Neil Garrison

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Jewelry Making

      Instructor Susan Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:45 pm

      Aqua Zumba

      Instructor Keeley Young

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 4:30 pm
      -
      5:20 pm

      Chair Yoga

      Instructor Darendia McCauley

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Beginning Acrylic Pouring Class

      Instructor Robyn Mayes

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Instructor Herb Magley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:20 pm

      Zumba

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 10/25
    • 6:00 am
      -
      8:00 pm

      WEAR PINK DAY!!!

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      BREAST HEALTH MINI EXPO

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 10/26
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Fun with Collage

      Instructor Liessa Lieppman

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinsistas: Beginning Sewing Class/ Cancelled for Today

      Instructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Saturday 10/27
    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Beginning Watercolor Workshop

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Self Love Workshop

      Instructor Putnam City North High School FCCLA Students

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 10/29
    • 9:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Flu Shots at Healthy Living OKC

      Instructor CVS Pharmacy

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 10/30
    • 6:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      How to rediscover happiness, when work or life is sucking the joy out of you

      Instructor Ed Eckenstein

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 10/31
    • 12:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Mental Health First Aid (1 of 2)

      Instructor Mary Pinzon RN CPE M.ED

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 11/01
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Next Chapter Series Presents: Assembling Important Documents

      Instructor Connie Williams

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Free Blood Pressure Screenings

      Instructor Cathy Patterson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Mental Health First Aid (2 of 2)

      Instructor Mary Pinzon RN CPE M.ED

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 11/02
  • Tuesday 11/06
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Dulcimer Sweet Strummers

      Instructor Georgia Swadley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      DIABETES AWARENESS DAY

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 11/07
    • 10:00 am
      -
      3:00 pm

      Medicare Check ups: One on One with John Vincent

      Instructor John Vincent

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 11/08
  • Friday 11/09
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      TRIAD Personal Safety Presentation with Corporal Kim Lopez

      Instructor Corporal Kim Lopez Oklahoma County Sheriff Department

      Click Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinsistas: Beginning Sewing Class

      Instructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 11/12
    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Diabetes Support Group

      Instructor Barbara Brown

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 11/13
    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      CPR Basic Training

      Instructor Kay Yoesting, Patt Dawes

      Click class title for description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Instructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Medicare Check Ups: One on One with John Vincent

      Instructor John Vincent

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 11/16
  • Tuesday 11/20
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Dulcimer Sweet Strummers

      Instructor Georgia Swadley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 11/21
    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      The Last Word Book Club (Fiction)

      Instructor Anita Roesler

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 11/22
  • Friday 11/23
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinsistas: Beginning Sewing Class

      Instructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Monday 11/26
    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Diabetes Support Group

      Instructor Barbara Brown

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 11/27
    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Instructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 11/28
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Non-fiction Book Club

      Instructor Balty Morales, Sue Tiller

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 12/04
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Dulcimer Sweet Strummers

      Instructor Georgia Swadley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 12/05
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 12/06
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Eating (and Drinking) Tips for the Holidays

      Instructor Karen Massey

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 12/07
  • Monday 12/10
    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Diabetes Support Group

      Instructor Barbara Brown

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 12/14
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinsistas: Beginning Sewing Class

      Instructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 12/18
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Dulcimer Sweet Strummers

      Instructor Georgia Swadley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 12/19
    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Click Class Title for Description


Call Now
Directions