Schedule

Filter your options by checking the boxes on the right hand side


Program
Day

Healthy Living OKC Schedule

  • Tuesday 08/20
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:30 am

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 7:00 am
      -
      8:00 am

      Wellness Walkers Walking Group

      Instructor Patti West

      Click class title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Instructor Laura Horn

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Beginning Drawing and Shading

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Dulcimer Sweet Strummers

      Instructor Georgia Swadley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:05 am

      Yoga Sculpt

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Ask a Physical Therapist – OH!!! My Aching Feet

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:05 pm

      Step

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:30 pm

      OKC Ballet The Golden Swans presents: Introduction to Ballet

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Technology Help

      Instructor Nelda Hobbs

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Pottery Lab

      Instructor Barbara Farber, Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      New Pottery Student Orientation

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:50 pm

      Tai Chi for Balance

      Instructor Carole Holloway

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:45 pm
      -
      5:30 pm

      Easy Yoga

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:15 pm

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click class name for description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Yoga Flow-ROOM D

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Power Pump

      Instructor Jane Zahasky

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Mix it up Aquatics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 08/21
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Chair Fitness Combo

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Muscle Mix

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      10:00 am

      Mending Hearts (a grief share group)

      Instructor Rose English

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Zumba

      Instructor Keeley Young

      Ditch the workout.  Join the party in the pool! FacebookemailTwitter

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Tai/Yo – GYM

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:45 am

      Barre-iffic

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Leatherwork

      Instructor Irene Farriester

      Click Class Name for Description.

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Cold Wax/Oil Painting with Linda

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:15 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Instructor Larry Bailey

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      The Last Word Book Club (Fiction)

      Instructor Anita Roesler

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      2-D Fine Arts Days

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:20 pm

      Healthy Back and Core

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:15 pm

      YANG Tai Chi – Beginners-ON THE PATIO

      Instructor Larry Bailey

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:30 pm

      OKC Ballet The Golden Swans presents: Beginning Ballet

      Click Class Title for Decription

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Decluttering and Estate Sales 101 with Susan Brantley

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Clayboard Etching

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Pickleball Skill Level Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Jewelry Making

      Instructor Susan Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      5:30 pm

      The Beat

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:20 pm

      Zumba

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 08/22
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:30 am

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 7:00 am
      -
      8:00 am

      Wellness Walkers Walking Group

      Instructor Patti West

      Click class title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Instructor Laura / Madhu

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      OCCHD Total Wellness- Class meets at 10am

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Free Figure Drawing with Rachel

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Aqua Energy

      Instructor Betty Edmunds

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:05 am

      Yoga Sculpt

      Instructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Gym Equipment Orientation

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:05 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Terri Stadler

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Beginning Crochet and Knitting- CANCELLED for the summer

      Instructor Penny & Mary

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Pottery Lab

      Instructor Barbara Farber, Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Intermediate Watercolor with Cynthia

      Please Click title for more information.

    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      Ladies Pickleball Play/Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:50 pm

      Tai Chi for Balance

      Instructor Carole Holloway

      Work on improving posture and balance with this very beneficial program.   FacebookemailTwitter

    • 4:45 pm
      -
      5:30 pm

      Easy Yoga

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      3 on 3 Basketball

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:15 pm

      Aquatic Athletics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click class name for description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Yoga Flow-ROOM D

      Instructor Monica Witt

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Power Pump

      Instructor Jane Zahasky

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      New Pottery Student Orientation

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:15 pm

      Mix It Up Aquatics

      Instructor Susan Brantley

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 08/23
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Spin & Tone

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Chair Fitness Combo

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Cardio Kickboxing

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Zumba

      Instructor Keeley Young

      Ditch the workout, join the party in the pool!! FacebookemailTwitter

    • 9:45 am
      -
      10:15 am

      The Beat

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Stretch / Restore

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Free Figure Drawing with Rachel

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 10:15 am
      -
      10:45 am

      Meditative Tai Chi for Beginners

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:15 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Instructor Larry Bailey

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:20 pm

      Healthy Back and Core

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:15 pm

      YANG Tai Chi – Beginners-ON THE PATIO

      Instructor Larry Bailey

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Sewinistas: Beginning Sewing Class

      Instructor Patti George

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      5:00 pm

      Open Lab in the Art Room

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      2:20 pm

      Chair Yoga

      Instructor Darendia McCauley

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

  • Saturday 08/24
    • 7:00 am
      -
      8:00 am

      Wellness Walkers Walking Group

      Instructor Patti West

      Click class title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Zumba

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Midlevel Yoga

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Genealogy Tips and Tricks

      Instructor David Myers

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      New Tech Support sponsored by Classen School of Advanced Studies

      Instructor Larry Gu

      Click class title for description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Pastel Workshop with Linda

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 10:15 am
      -
      11:00 am

      Power Aqua

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      The J.O.Y. Thespian Group

      Instructor Michael McCoy

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:30 am
      -
      12:30 pm

      Power Pump

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      2:30 pm

      Fencing-CANCELLED THROUGH SEPTEMBER—-WILL RESUME IN OCTOBER

      Click title for more information.

  • Monday 08/26
    • 6:30 am
      -
      7:20 am

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 8:00 am
      -
      8:50 am

      Mat Pilates

      Instructor Patti West

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Fitness First 101

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:50 am

      Muscle Mix

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 9:00 am
      -
      9:45 am

      Aqua Zumba

      Instructor Keeley Young

      Ditch the workout !  Join the party in the pool! FacebookemailTwitter

    • 9:45 am
      -
      10:15 am

      The Beat

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      3:00 pm

      2-D Fine Arts

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      10:50 am

      Chair Yoga

      Instructor Dee Ann Dodson

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:15 am
      -
      10:45 am

      Meditative Tai Chi for Beginners

      Instructor Irene Brooks

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:00 pm

      Basketball Play

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:15 pm

      Advanced Tai Chi

      Instructor Larry Bailey

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 11:15 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Diabetes Support Group

      Instructor Barbara Brown

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:20 pm

      Healthy Back and Core

      Instructor Nikki Olila

      Click Class Title For Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      2:30 pm

      Ukulele Group Music Lessons

      Instructor Jeff Howard

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 12:30 pm
      -
      1:15 pm

      YANG Tai Chi – Beginners-ON THE PATIO

      Instructor Larry Bailey

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Pickleball Open Play

      Click Class Title for More Information

    • 3:00 pm
      -
      4:30 pm

      Genealogy with Michael

      Instructor Michael McCoy

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 4:00 pm
      -
      4:45 pm

      Power Aqua

      Instructor Vanessa Lo

      Click Class Name For Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      5:30 pm

      The Beat

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Name for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:20 pm

      Interval Circuit

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:00 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Guitar Jam/ Guitar Lessons

      Instructor Members of the Rockwell Pickers

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:20 pm

      Zumba

      Instructor Kelly Nixon

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 08/27
    • 10:00 am
      -
      2:00 pm

      Angel Gown Service Project for Children’s Hospital

      Instructor Geri Richards

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      GOLDILOCKS & The Three Retirements: too Hot, too Cold & Just Right!!

      Please click title for details.

  • Wednesday 08/28
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:45 am

      Free Card Making with Deb

      Instructor Deb Schuh

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      Non-fiction Book Club

      Instructor Balty Morales, Sue Tiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:30 pm
      -
      6:30 pm

      Alzheimer’s Support Group

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 08/29
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      What is VillagesOKC ? (a plan, not a place)

      Click Title for Description

    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Making Clocks with Keeley

      Click Class Title for Description.

  • Tuesday 09/03
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:30 pm

      Beginning Watercolor 101

      Instructor Jerry Piper

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 2:30 pm
      -
      4:30 pm

      Beginner Watercolor Lab

      Instructor Jerry Piper

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 09/05
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Cold Wax/Oil Painting with Linda

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      INTEGRIS PRESENTS: F-A-Z ENERGY

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 09/06
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:35 am

      Free Introduction to Calligraphy

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Title for Description.

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      CAR MEET AND FOOD TRUCK EXTRAVAGANZA

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Saturday 09/07
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Beginning Acrylic Pouring Class

      Instructor Robyn Mayes

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      3:00 pm

      Advanced Acrylic Pour (for those who have already had beginning class)

      Instructor Robyn Mayes

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Sunday 09/08
    • 2:00 pm
      -
      4:00 pm

      GRANDPARENTS DAY

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 09/10
    • 8:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      CPR Basic Training

      Instructor Patt Dawes

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 11:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Veterans Helping Veterans

      Instructor Alfred Hollis

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      AUTO BUYING – How To Do It Effectively And On A Budget

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 09/12
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Cold Wax/Oil Painting with Linda

      Instructor Linda Hiller

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Friday 09/13
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:30 am

      Free Introduction to Zentangling

      Instructor Cheryl Swanson

      Click Class Name for Description.

  • Saturday 09/14
    • 9:00 am
      -
      3:00 pm

      Art Field Trip to OKC Museum of Art

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 09/17
    • 11:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      ASK A PHYSICAL THERAPIST—How Do I Get “In Shape” With All These Issues

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 5:00 pm
      -
      8:00 pm

      GIVE BACK NIGHT AT THE GARAGE BURGERS ON NW 122

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Wednesday 09/18
    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      STOCKING YOUR KITCHEN FOR YOUR BEST HEALTH presented by Becky Varner, MS, RD, LD

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 09/19
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Create Halloween Witch’s Shoes and Hat

      Instructor Pam and Cheryl

      Click Class Title for Description and Picture

    • 1:00 pm
      -
      2:00 pm

      COMMUNITY INTEREST GROUP presents: OKC ASTRONOMY CLUB

      Click Class Title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Belly Dance Workout – Free Demonstration

      Instructor Eileen Hetherington

      Click class title for Description

    • 6:30 pm
      -
      7:30 pm

      Belly Dance Workout – Specialty Class

      Instructor Eileen Hetherington

      Click class title for Description

  • Friday 09/20
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Create Halloween Witch’s Shoes and Hat

      Instructor Pam and Cheryl

      Click Class Title for Description and Picture

  • Saturday 09/21
    • 10:00 am
      -
      12:00 pm

      Create Halloween Witch’s Shoes and Hat

      Instructor Pam and Cheryl

      Click Class Title for Description and Picture

  • Tuesday 09/24
    • 11:00 am
      -
      1:30 pm

      TRIAD Personal Safety Presentation with Corporal Kim Lopez

      Instructor Corporal Kim Lopez Oklahoma County Sheriff Department

      Click Title for Description

  • Thursday 09/26
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      What is VillagesOKC ? (a plan, not a place)

      Click Title for Description

  • Friday 10/04
    • 4:00 pm
      -
      8:00 pm

      DRAGON BOAT REGATTA

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Tuesday 10/22
    • 8:30 am
      -
      3:30 pm

      AARP Driver’s Safety Course

      Instructor Mike Kruck

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 10/31
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      What is VillagesOKC ? (a plan, not a place)

      Click Title for Description

  • Tuesday 11/26
    • 5:00 pm
      -
      7:00 pm

      THANKSGIVING DINNER—more details coming

      Click Class Title for Description

  • Thursday 11/28
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      What is VillagesOKC ? (a plan, not a place)

      Click Title for Description

  • Thursday 12/26
    • 10:00 am
      -
      11:00 am

      What is VillagesOKC ? (a plan, not a place)

      Click Title for Description


Call Now
Directions